Mashael
How can I say these ... ? and whats the meaning of ... Hello how can I say these in Korean : "I'm gonna live my life the way I want" "I love reading Chinese magazines although I don't understand any word LOL" "I really enjoy studying Korean" "I have been eating healthy and exercising ... so proud of myself" " I'm really craving samgyetang right now" "Kimchi, Rice and Coke sound really good right now" "I seriously always take a long time when choosing a nail polish color" and ....... Park Gyuri tweeted "내 주관대로 살랜다 누가 대신 살아주는것도 아닌데" what does it mean ? please explain-translate all the words individually ^^ Thank you so much
Sep 14, 2014 10:46 PM
Answers · 5
"I'm gonna live my life the way I want" 내가 하고 싶은대로 살거야. "I love reading Chinese magazines although I don't understand any word LOL" 나는 중국잡지를 읽는 것을 좋아하지만 한 단어도 이해하지 못한다.ㅋㅋㅋ "I really enjoy studying Korean" 나는 한국어 공부하는 것이 정말 즐겁다. "I have been eating healthy and exercising ... so proud of myself" 나는 건강식을 먹고 운동한다. 내자신이 자랑스럽다. " I'm really craving samgyetang right now" 지금 당장 삼계탕이 정말 먹고 싶다. "Kimchi, Rice and Coke sound really good right now" 바로 지금, 김치, 밥, 콜라 소리가 정말 좋다.(It is a literal translation. I'm not sure what you mean.) "I seriously always take a long time when choosing a nail polish color" 나는 매니큐어 색깔을 고를 때 너무 시간이 많이 걸린다. "내 주관대로 살랜다. 누가 대신 살아주는 것도 아닌데" I will live my life according to my subjective point of view. It is not that anyone live my life instead of me. 내 my 주관대로 according to subjective point of view. 살랜다 I will live my life. 누가 anyone 대신 instead of 살아주는 live a life as a favor 것도 아닌데 it is not that
September 15, 2014
