Kerr
agile They did their agile best. What does 'agile' mean?
Sep 16, 2014 5:54 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
0
To be agile us to be able to move or think quickly. The sentence means, "They did it as quickly as they could."
September 16, 2014
1
0
0
I think it means; they did the best to their ability.
September 16, 2014
0
0
