Ameral
what the differences between the word BOREDOM and BORED? Like if I say I am feeling bored and If I say I am feeling boredom so ..Does that make any differences?
Sep 16, 2014 2:42 PM
7
0
Answers · 7
0
Bored is an adjective and boredom is a noun. The first sentence is correct but you probably wouldn't say you are feeling boredom.
September 16, 2014
3
0
0
Well dear there is only a semantic difference Feeling bored is a verb and boredom is a situation..
September 16, 2014
2
0
