Yosun
I slog on set of sentences. What can I do?
Sep 17, 2014 8:20 PM
Answers · 8
1
Yeah... If you're slogging then just focus on your grammar and stuff. I recommend reading literature in that regard 8_8
September 17, 2014
"Slog" is a very funny choice of word, and not usually a verb. It means difficult work. Do you mean, "I find it difficult to write sentences"? I see you're already using Notebook, so that's a good start. Also, make notes of sentence patterns, eg. "to find [something] [adjective]" or "to find it [adjective] to [verb]." I find writing sentences difficult. I find it easy to speak instead.
September 17, 2014
Sorry Belemir, "slog" is not "make". Please ask your question again.
September 17, 2014
In writing :)
September 17, 2014
Slog....? Like, labour or toil? :| Are you saying you struggle with sentences? *-*
September 17, 2014
Show more
