Максим
on what expression I can replace several expressions "lose extra weight, build muscle, ect."
Sep 18, 2014 8:58 AM
Answers · 4
The phrase you want is something to do with fitness - for example 'Health and Fitness' 'Getting Fit' or 'Keeping Fit'.
September 18, 2014
Максим I think that what you are looking for is not a "phrase" which means several words together. What you may be looking for is the general term which classifies your subject. For example, the phrases you use refer generally to "Bodybuilding" or "Health and Fitness". Internet searches for these terms will show you an abundance of terminology associated with your subject. .
September 18, 2014
Is there such a phrase that could replace several phrases
September 18, 2014
Can you explain more clearly what your question is, please?
September 18, 2014
