Sokhen
Why English is very important ?
Sep 19, 2014 10:26 AM
Answers · 5
1
Why is English very important to you Sokhen?
September 19, 2014
And why communication is very important?
September 19, 2014
Because English language is most popular language. Why is it popular ? Is it too beautiful language ? No. Because British Kingdom had endless colonizations
September 19, 2014
Because English language is most popular language. Why is it popular ? Is it too beautiful language ? No. Because British Kingdom had endless colonizations
September 19, 2014
There are many reasons. Mostly, it was because the world needed a language for communication in business and politics. English was the best language for that at the time. It's rather like Java being the language of the Internet. When the Internet needed a language that everyone could use, Java was in the right place at the right time, so that's the language we use now.
September 19, 2014
