kanak
what are the English grammar rules ?do anybody explain? Hello friends , i know English some how but i don't know how to serve it properly, it is just like a phrase that "somebody will do it but no one does it" so this is why i want to know the grammar rules so that i can able to speak English in a proper manner,hope you guys will help me thanks a lot.......
Sep 19, 2014 10:28 AM
Answers · 6
1
The first way to learn grammar is to listen to native English speakers and even better, talk with native English speakers. Grammar is more easily "caught" than taught. Then as you hear specific things in English that don't sound like the grammar of your own language you can learn the rules for how English is different. If you try to begin by learning all the rules you will become frustrated because English has so many rules and also so many exceptions to the rules. Don't be afraid to make some mistakes in grammar when you learn a new language. Get out and talk to native speakers and learn as you do.
September 19, 2014
You've done the right thing by writing Notebook entries. The best way to learn the rules is to use them! :)
September 19, 2014
Yes as there are many:)
September 19, 2014
If you ask about a specific grammar point, or give an example of what you don't understand, we'll help you for sure.
September 19, 2014
