Marcel
Community Tutor
전략 前略의 뜻 "전력 前略"이라는 표현은 제 알기로 편지를 쓸 때 쓰는 말인데 정확한 어법을 이해하는 게 어렵습니다. 어떤 상황에서 흔히 그렇게 말하는가요? 친구한테 편지를 쓸 때 쓰면 됩니까? 감사합니다!
Sep 19, 2014 8:44 PM
Answers · 6
1
'전략' means omit introductions in letters or comments. When writing letters, we start greeting and write something about weather and inquiry. But if you or others want the main subjects, '전략' used before main subjects. You can used to friends, teachers and business partners - almost anyone. My English is not good, but I want to help you, so I write some comments. Is it useful to you? If you have any questions, please write comments.^^
September 19, 2014
1
前略 is 전략 as a noun. 前 means 'before' and 略 means 'to omit something'. the When you omit the first part of speechs, writings and letters, then you can use, 전략하다. However, it isn't a common word used in daily life. Maybe in some business or educational reports, when you need to indicate the omission of them.
September 20, 2014
