Lidiane Penachioni
Searching for Kik friends English students... What do you thing about we talk on Kik... I think it's good for make new friends from another country and pratice the language that we are learning... If someone agree, my Kik is LiPenachioni Thank you ;)Kik is an App... like whatsapp, but you don't need of the phone number, just the username to find someone... A autralian girl told me about this, we don't use in Brazil too, but she said that it is used in australian and i use this to talk with an indian friend too
Sep 21, 2014 6:32 PM
Answers · 5
English people don't use Kik.
September 21, 2014
hey! A friend of mine started KIK chats for many languages, Esperanto included. If you have a KIK application, then type #tumblresperanto into the search bar. There’s a whole community of language learners on KIK. Get the full list of chats here: http://explicitly-me.tumblr.com/post/123644256289/kik-chats
July 9, 2015
Kik is an App... like whatsapp, but you don't need of the phone number, just the username to find someone... A autralian girl told me about this, we don't use in Brazil too, but she said that it is used in australian and i use this to talk with an indian friend too
September 22, 2014
what you mean by Kik?
September 22, 2014
