太阳花443
what does "feature" mean? He also authored Enrich Your Life, the Dale Carnegie Way and wrote and edited The Human Side, a monthly Dale Carnegie feature that was published in 150 trade and professional magazines.】 what does "feature" mean? is "the human side" a book ,or a "special column" in magazines? is it possible that one feature appeared at 150 different magazines?if "feature"=N-COUNT A feature is a special article in a newspaper or magazine, or a special programme on radio or television. how could 150 magazines have one feature?
Sep 22, 2014 1:47 PM
Answers · 1
1
Every month he wrote an article for his regular column. This regular column was called "The Human Side". 150 publications used the article every month. This arrangement is called "syndication". "The Human Side" was a syndicated monthly column.
September 22, 2014
