Kat
go, go, drive, drive I have trouble to sort those out and use them properly. I made an exercise and it would be great, if somebody could have a look at it and tell me, where I went wrong and why. 1. На чём вы ездите на работу? 2. Куда вы обычно ездите в отпуск? 3. Куда вы идёте сейчас? 4. Вы часто ходите в парк? 5. Куда Андрей ходит утром? 6. Андрей, ты тоже любишь ходить в поход? 7. Куды вы сейчас хотите идти? 8. Вы часто ходите на рынок? 9. Вы сейчас идите в университет? 10. Вы ездить в школу на машине или ходить пешком?
Sep 22, 2014 4:19 PM
Answers · 9
2
Первые 8 вопросов составлены правильно. 9. Вы сейчас ИДЁТЕ в университет? 10. Вы ЕЗДИТЕ в школу на машине или ХОДИТЕ пешком?
September 22, 2014
1
1. correct. 2. correct. 3. correct. Also ...Куда вы сейчас идёте? 4. correct. As about Clair comment... In spoken language your version is a way more common.... here (different people speak different russian):) But there're several intionations possible, wich change the meaning... The one which is most common of them can be reformulated with 'ли'. 5. correct. If you mean 'usually'. Also "Куда Андрей ходит по утрам?" 6. Never heard 'любит ходить в поход'. Always 'походы', plural. The phrase implies repeated action... 7. КудА. "куды" also exists as rural/archaic/comic:) Also possible is "Куда вы сейчас хотите пойти?". But this one has a slightly different meaning. 8. correct. 9. идёте 10. ездитЕ, ходитЕ.
September 22, 2014
1
4. Вы часто ходите в парк? Oder: "Часто ли вы ходите в парк?" Wenn man eine ähnliche Frage stellt, verwendet man manchmal "ли". Ich bevorzuge das Wort zu benutzen, um deutlicher zu machen, dass es eine Frage ist. Weil man es im Russischen nicht aus der Wortstellung verstehen kann. Das ist aber nicht nötig. 7. КудА вы сейчас хотите идти? Oder: Куда вы сейчас хотите пойти/сходить? Идти geht dem Bewegungsprozess an. Пойти betont den Anfang des Gehens. Сходить betont, dass man anfängt, irgendwohin zu gehen, und das Ziel der Bewegung (ein Mal) erreicht. 8. Вы часто ходите на рынок? Oder: Часто ли вы ходите на рынок? 9. Вы сейчас идЁте в университет? 10. Вы ездитЕ в школу на машине или ходитЕ пешком? Es sieht so aus, als ob Sie gar kein Problem damit hätten. Gut gemacht!
September 22, 2014
