Fernan
I want to learn English and teach Spanish, but I don´t know how start.Can somebody help me?
Sep 22, 2014 6:58 PM
Answers · 3
1
Are you interested in language exchange or being a community tutor? Language exchange is where you find an English speaker and trade knowledge. You can write and meet on skype and use both languages. Becoming a community tutor is another way to teach Spanish. You can do that with this link: http://www.italki.com/teacher/apply You can find a tutor or teacher that you pay to teach you through the links at the top of every italki page.
September 22, 2014
1
Duolingo.com sparked my interest in learning Spanish, after I learned how to conjugate verbs in the present tense on there I bought myself a Spanish grammar book and started posting notebook entries and asking questions here on italki. That's pretty much been my method thus far.
September 22, 2014
Thank you!!! I´m interested in language exchange. I want to write with somebody who wants to learn Spanish and use both language. Do you know how to do this?
September 22, 2014
