Jacob K
Audio and video When it says audio only on the teacher profile does that mean that they teach with audio only or can they possibly use video also. I ask because so many teachers that I prefer and most other teachers say audio only and I prefer to use video because I think it would be more effective for learning.Thank you
Sep 22, 2014 8:10 PM
Answers · 2
I agree with you. I think video lesson is more effective. Estoy de acuerdo contigo en que una clase con video es mejor para aprender un idioma. De esta manera puedes ver la colocación de la boca para articular, los gestos o la intención de tu interlocutor.
September 23, 2014
Hi! it says so because that's the default option. Most of the teachers use video, although, you may find someone who prefers only audio. Saludos!
September 22, 2014
