Jairo Rodriguez
What is the difference between verbs to do and to make, and how can I use them?
Sep 23, 2014 2:07 AM
1
0
Answers · 1
0
One of our super members has already written an article on this:
http://www.italki.com/article/67/make-take-give-or-do-which-to-use
Hopefully it'll help you.
September 23, 2014
0
0
