Kate
공부 잘해서 or 잘 공부해서 When using (아/어) 서 do you still split the 해 from the noun like 공부 잘 해?
Sep 24, 2014 3:26 AM
1
0
Answers · 1
0
'공부 잘해서' means he/she get good grade. -> he/she is good at study so... '잘 공부해서' means he/she study hard -> he/she study hard so...
September 26, 2014
0
0
