Justine
"Il y a des soles de Galeries Lafayette." Is "Il y a des soles de Galeries Lafayette" a correct way of saying "There are Galeries Lafayette sales."?
Sep 27, 2014 2:45 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
0
"Il y a des solDes AUX Galeries Lafayette" Sales = Soldes (soles is a fish) AUX > because the word Galeries means plural
September 27, 2014
1
0
