James Brown
tolong bantu pengertian " menggerutu " bagaimana ?
Sep 28, 2014 6:03 AM
Answers · 2
3
"Menggerutu" is like you are complaining, nagging or craping Semoga membantu
September 28, 2014
2
Menggerutu is a verb which comes from a stem word 'gerutu'. Here I give you the official dictionary definition of the word: *ge·ru·tu (noun) perkataan yang diucapkan dengan cara bergumam terus-menerus karena rasa mendongkol atau tidak puas dengan keadaan atau peristiwa yang dialaminya; (words spoken by way of constantly muttering in a sulk or dissatisfied manner due to the unpleasant circumstances or events that one experiences) If I were to translate the word 'gerutu' to English, I would use tirade. Hence, the word 'menggerutu' will be most likely translated to: to harangue or to rant. The man who menggerutu is called 'penggerutu', or translated to 'grumpy man'. Hope this helps :) NB: Visit kemdikbud.go.id/kbbi for the online official dictionary of Bahasa Indonesia.
September 29, 2014
