Seamus
Belül vagy múlva? Két héten belül én utazik Hollandiába.Három hét múlva én utazik Hollandiába. Mindkettő helyes? Lehet 'Három hét belul én utazik Hollandiába' mondok? (meaning in English - in two weeks/three weeks I will travel to the Netherlands)
Sep 28, 2014 1:26 PM
Answers · 2
2
Igen, szerintem mindkettő ugyanúgy használható. Annyi különbséget tennék köztük, hogy a belült within-nel fordítanám angolra, míg a múlvát csak in-nel. Egy héten belül - Within a week Egy héten múlva - In a week
September 28, 2014
There is a tiny difference between them. "Két héten belül utazom Hollandiába" means that you travel within two weeks, but the day is not certain. "Két hét múlva utazom Hollandiába" means that you travel in two weeks. A other example: You have to answer a letter. "Egy héten belül válaszolok" - you'll answer sometime within a week, it can be before the deadline "Egy hét múlva válaszolok" - you answer right in a week
February 24, 2015
