Jay
这是什么意思?: What does this mean?: 这是什么意思?: (Zhè shì shénme yìsi?) : 撒娇 (Sā jiāo) Could someone please tell me how to use "撒娇" in a phrase/sentence? 有人能告诉我如何使用"撒娇"的词句吗? (Yǒurén néng gàosù wǒ rúhé shǐyòng"sājiāo"de cíjù?)
Sep 29, 2014 5:49 PM
Answers · 8
那 孩子 撒娇 要 妈妈 抚爱。 叫 那 孩子 别 撅嘴 撒娇。 撒娇 不是 女人 的 专利, 有时候 男人 也 可以 撒撒娇。
September 29, 2014
It means when someone tries to please people by showing a kind behavior/ or saying good things in front of them to win their love.
October 2, 2014
撒娇:act like a spoiled child a child can 撒娇 to his parent a girlfriend can 撒娇 to her boyfriend a wife can 撒娇 to her husband anyway, 撒娇 means that a child or a woman acts like a spoiled child to his/her parents/boyfriend/husband. a child or a woman can demand something with 撒娇. for example, u and ur girlfriend are lying in bed but u forgot to turn off the light. now ur girlfriend can 撒娇 like this: darling, go to turning off the light. i love u so much... if u dont, i wont love u any more. plz sweetheart.... anyway, something phrase like these... and when she talks, her sound becomes kind of weird, soft and lovely, like a child's sound. attention: 撒娇 can only be used when a child or a woman make a demand.
September 30, 2014
1:“妈妈说过不能再买洋娃娃了,你已经有太多的这类玩具了,你以为撒娇、哭闹,我就会给你买吗?” 2:“亲爱的,你看我的这条裙子都好旧了,穿出去大家都笑话我,能不能给我买一条新的呀,昨天路过上次那家商店,看到他们有新货哦,好嘛,给我买嘛,亲爱的,你最好了!”——这就是撒娇。 哈哈哈!
September 30, 2014
Thanks for answering my question Yi! :)
September 29, 2014
Show more
