小二的歌
what does this mean?Thx You can get away with doing it a bit less for harder languages since you’ll need to do more vocabulary building anyways. what does this sentence mean?and especially the meaning of" get away with doing it a bit less",Thx.and the full paragraph: The conversational tutoring is the most important part. You can get away with doing it a bit less for harder languages since you’ll need to do more vocabulary building anyways.
Oct 1, 2014 5:02 PM
Answers · 3
Yes,that helped,thanks .
October 5, 2014
to be able to make do with less... in this paragraph, they are saying that the most important aspect of it is the conversational tutoring, but it is possible to manage with less conversational tutoring with the harder to learn languages because you will need to expand your vocabulary first. Hope this helps! :)
October 5, 2014
I need a little more context to answer. But generally, "get away with doing it" means that you can put in little or no effort to accomplish your goal. I hope that helped.
October 1, 2014
