สิ่งที่แน่นอนคือความไม่แน่นอน...
how to read it أﻟﺎ ﺍﺯﻋﺠﻚ ? how to read it n wht does it mean ?
Oct 13, 2014 8:36 AM
Answers · 8
1
ألا ازعجك " alla oz3ejak" 3 is pronounced as letter ع it means : not to disturb you ex: if you want me not to disturb you إذا أردت ألا ازعجك
October 13, 2014
if it's a question: الا أزعجك؟ then it's read "ala oze'jok" and if it's a normal word, like in "اتمنى الا ازعجك" then it's read "alla oze'jok" with a little stress on the lam "ل"
October 13, 2014
It means: Am I annoying you? But it depends on the situation to give an accurate meaning.
October 20, 2014
