Lara
翻译的问题 大家好!我有一个翻译的问题: "导师们将以自己打造歌曲的设想来打动学员" 有人会把这歌句子翻译成英语吗? 谢谢你们的帮助!:))
Oct 18, 2014 9:42 AM
Answers · 5
1
The background of the whole sentence should be that the tutors want trainees to choose their team by all means, and they think that the key element to the decision is whether the team can bring the trainees something valuable. Having his/her own songs is definitely a dream for every trainee who wants to be a professional singer. Based on it, my translation is as follows: The tutors will sway trainees by writing songs for them. 1. "student" usually means people who study in a school or similar institute, so "trainee" is more appropriate here. 2. "打动" here means that the tutors want the trainees make a decision or even change their former ideas to join their teams.
October 18, 2014
1
The tutors will impress students by their own ideas of creating songs. hope it helps you. :)
October 18, 2014
