Ali
"Here it is" how can i say it in German? "Hier ist es OR Hier es ist." "Here it is" how can i say it in German? "Hier ist es OR Hier es ist." verb is supposed to be in the second plac right? and what is the difference in Hier and Heir?
Oct 18, 2014 2:39 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
3
Exactly, the verb has to be in the second position in the sentence, hence "hier ist es". There's only "hier" in German, no "heir".
October 18, 2014
1
3
0
Es ist hier .( It is here) ( verb should be placed in second position )
October 18, 2014
1
0
