Valeuraph
Meaning of "cái gì" Hello! I am looking for a litteral translation of the following sentence to undercover the meaning of "cái gì". "Em nói cái gì kỳ vậy? Anh không hiểu" Also, I would appreciate if you could give me other examples of that expression to help me understand how to use it! Cám ơn!
Oct 18, 2014 6:36 PM
Answers · 3
Maybe you can learn pronouns first. Em is a pronoun.
December 26, 2014
hi. I can teach you vietnamese. my's ID on skype : hugiai . thank you. nice to see you
October 24, 2014
Cái gì = what , used in question Cái nào=which Ex: What? Cái gì? What's it? Cái gì vậy? What do they want? họ muốn cái gì? What are you thinking of/about? Anh đang nghĩ cái gì vậy ? good luck! chúc may mắn ;)
October 19, 2014
