Cassini
What's the difference between "Shuru karna and Shuru hona" ? In Hindi
Oct 19, 2014 9:09 AM
Answers · 4
3
To start something = shuru karna, usually a subject and object is required. To get something started = shuru hona = The subject is not needed, like passive voice. Examples: Mai ne kaam shuru kar diya he - Subject = main, Object = Work Kaam shuru ho gia he = The work has been started (may be automatically, the subject is not mentioned, who started the action).
October 19, 2014
1
both are most likely same
October 19, 2014
1
Shuru karna means something is not started yet,but just about to start. ex-khel(game) Shuru karo!!! (let the game begain !) . Shuru hona means something has started and now going on.. ex -Prathna(prayer) Shuru ho gya. (Prayer has started.)
March 13, 2015
