Krupux
How to say "I go" in Russian I notice there are several way to say "I go" in Russian, please tell me what is the difference. Ex : Я иду... Я ехать...
Oct 19, 2014 4:29 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
0
"Я иду" if you mean "I walk". "Я еду" if you mean that you use a vehicle.
October 19, 2014
0
0
