[Deleted]
as much as I am so glad children don’t really care about the final product as much as the process… what is this mean exactly? it means like i didn't need to care them because they did really good job themselves?
Oct 20, 2014 11:27 AM
Answers · 5
2
It means that they care more about the process than about the final product.I don't know the subject here but for example if the children are making a cake they enjoy MAKING the cake (THE PROCESS) more than how the cake comes out at the end of the process (THE FINAL PRODUCT)
October 20, 2014
As much as is an expression of equality. It means children don't care about product And children don't care about process. I hope this help
October 20, 2014
