Edd
question if this makes sense 因为她们都真烦人,我也太聪明了, 所以她们都不喜欢我,她们我也都不喜欢。 I intend to say: Because they are really annoying and because I am too smart, they both do not like me, and I do not like them. Does this sentence structure make sense?
Oct 23, 2014 4:42 AM
Answers · 8
2
Try these: We don’t like each other. I find those two annoying and they think I am too smart. I don’t like those two because they are really annoying. They don’t like me because I am too smart.
October 23, 2014
2
我不喜欢她们两个,她们太烦了。她们也不太喜欢我,因为我比较聪明。
October 23, 2014
1
因为她们都很烦人而且我也太聪明了, 所以她们兩個都不喜欢我,我也不喜欢她們。
October 23, 2014
Because they are annoying and I'm too smart so I don't like them and at the same time they don't like me either
October 24, 2014
no, wrong word order and adjectives usage
October 23, 2014
Show more
