Kevin
In Chinese what do each of these mean "电脑烧包,作业不能,岗顶走起"?
Oct 23, 2014 10:12 AM
Answers · 8
1
LOL it is weird 烧包 ,is it a ironic word ?
October 23, 2014
are you sure the sentense is right?
October 23, 2014
I can't understand what do you mean?maybe there is something wrong.
October 23, 2014
Thank you so much!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
November 2, 2014
“岗顶”gangding is a place in tianhe district of guangzhou.there're many electrical product shops and you can get your computer repaired. 电脑烧包:his computer is out of it self . but 烧包isn't always used as this meaning. it much more means waste and squander. you can describe someone :他太烧包了。 作业不能:it might means without his computer he couldn't finish his homework so he have to go to 岗顶
November 1, 2014
Show more
