Michael Placid
What does two sentences mean? (1), What does two sentences mean? or what do two sentences mean? which one is correct? because of two sentences is plural. (2), "Note the ENTIRE ORIGINAL BOTTOM box flap must be submitted. Submissions with the UPC barcode alone will be rejected." What does it mean? It means I must stick the UPC barcode on the registration form? maybe staple the UPC barcode to the registration form? or leave the UPC barcode loose in the envelope it will be rejected? Thank you very much.
Oct 26, 2014 8:43 AM
Answers · 2
Which sentences? These sentences. "What do these two sentences mean?" The entire bottom box flap means the whole cardboard section on the bottom of the box... logo, colours and all. No copies. If you cut out the barcode and send only that, then it will be rejected. You need the whole box bottom.
October 26, 2014
