Noor
Причастие please, I need someone explain to me причастие active and passive and when we use it?
Oct 29, 2014 4:34 PM
Answers · 4
1
This question is too short but the answer will be so big))) Maybe you will change your question?
October 29, 2014
You should use active when you describe someone who makes action: слышащий, видящий, идущий, бегущий. Use passive when you describe something that on what this action is directed. You see the tree, that means that tree is видимый, you hear the sound, that means that some object is слышимый. But if you talk about that object, who hear this sound - you say that this object is слышащий.
October 30, 2014
Taken from Wikipedia: (any comments?) Russian Verb: слышать (to hear, imperfective aspect) Present active: слышащий "hearing", "who hears" Present passive: слышимый "being heard", "that is heard", "audible" Past active: слышавший "who heard", "who was hearing" Past passive: слышанный "that was heard", "that was being heard" Adverbial present active: слыша "(while) hearing" Adverbial past active: слышав "having been hearing" Verb: услышать (to hear, perfective aspect) Past active: услышавший "who has heard" Past passive: услышанный "that has been heard" Adverbial past active: услышав "having heard" Future participles formed from perfective verbs are technically possible, though not considered a part of standard language.
October 30, 2014
причастие это отглагольное прилагательное
October 30, 2014
