[Deleted]
Se diz "meu chuchuzinho" ou "minha chuchuzinha" pra uma garota?
Oct 30, 2014 10:00 AM
Answers · 14
3
This is very tricky. But Daniel's answer explains it. If the word that you're going to say as a compliment has two possible genders, you have to match the person who's receiving the compliment's gender and the compliment's gender. For example: There's no gender for fruits and vegetables, like chuchu. Chuchu is just chuchu. The same goes for feelings, like amor, paixão, or vida. With that in mind, you could say things like: "Meu amor" for a girl. "Minha paixão" for a guy. "Meu docinho de coco" for a girl. "Minha vida" for a guy. "Meu bem querer" for girl. And the list goes on... BUT, when the compliment relates to something that has a gender, like animals for example, you'll need to match the genders in order to not offend the person who's receiving the compliment. For example: You can't say "meu gatinho" to a girl. You must say "minha gatinha". And this is even worse when you use the wrong gender for a guy. Guys get more offended with this kind of error. So, never say something like "minha amiga" to a man. By the way, I would never say "meu chuchuzinho" to a girl, even if it's grammatically correct. It's old fashioned. Hope it helps! =]
October 30, 2014
2
Na verdade como o elogio é o diminutivo de chuchu ele acompanha o gênero da palavra nesse caso masculino: " meu chuchuzinho" Porém quando o elogio tiver dois generos o feminino prevalece. Por exemplo: "Minha gatinha"
October 30, 2014
1
Meu chuchuzinho is correct because chuchu is a vegetable and the name it is masculine in gportuguese. It mean "baby" in english ,that boyfriends say to your girlfriends for example.
October 31, 2014
1
Você pode usá-la, mas não recomendo. Normalmente as pessoas dizem como brincadeira, porque não é uma expressão usada para fins de namoro, na verdade.
October 31, 2014
1
O mais comum é dizer "meu chuchuzinho", inclusive se for uma garota. Para ilustrar, pense em outras expressões comuns que são usadas tanto para garotos quanto para garotas: - "meu docinho" - "meu amorzinho" - "meu bombomzinho" No entanto, como trata-se de uma expressão informal, se você desejar, você pode personalizá-la e dizer "minha chuchuzinha" :-)
October 30, 2014
Show more
