Daniela
Hola =) alguien me ayuda a traducir esta oracion ? Gracias "I kiss the sky to send her blue a letter"
Oct 30, 2014 6:30 PM
Answers · 3
1
Many song lyrics are poetic, but don't have a literal meaning. If this line means anything, it is unclear. Sometimes songwriters have secret meanings to their lyrics that are not intended to be interpreted. But sometimes the lyrics are included because they just "sound good" in the context of the song.
October 30, 2014
Thank you for your comments encontre esta traduccion que me gusto pero nose si se podra usar o si sera correcta "Besé el cielo para enviar su tristeza bien lejos"
October 30, 2014
Le doy un beso al cielo para mandar una carta a su color azul.
October 30, 2014
