徐凯 Shu Ki
What do come out and make a photo mean? It takes science to have the photo come out clearly and art to make a photo that has a good design and expresses feeling. ============================ Hundreds of pictures may have to be taken in order to get one or two really good photos. It takes science to have the photo come out clearly and art to make a photo that has a good design and expresses feeling. Photojournalists make an actual record of what they see. A photo, however, can be both a work of art and an actual record. It can record an important event as a beautiful or exciting picture.
Oct 31, 2014 12:14 PM
Answers · 5
"To have the photo come out clearly" means "to get a clear photo as a result". We use "come out (adjective)" when talking about how the end result of a photo looks, especially if there's a process involved. "Make" means "create" in this sentence. Science can help with a technically good photo, and art is how the photo can be more than "good", meaning the photo can be inspiring, aesthetically pleasing and emotionally moving.
October 31, 2014
