[Deleted]
Apa artinya ? Apa artinya : syukur dan syukurlah ? :)
Nov 7, 2014 7:23 PM
Answers · 4
1
this words come from Arabic language which uptake into bahasa Indonesia in Indonesia, the word "syukur (verb)" or "bersyukur (in the active voice) be spoken/be used when someone feel happy or glad because of something. In English, this word means syukur = 1. happily 2. fortunately 3. glad 4. pleased 5. satisfied bersyukur = 1. be grateful 2. thank God :) hope it helped
November 8, 2014
1
"Syukurlah" has the same meaning with Thank God. A quick example, when your kid awfully falls from his bike and you find he is completely okay/or maybe lightly injured, then you may say "Syukurlah!"
November 9, 2014
SYUKUR is a verb (kata kerja) dan bisa digabung dengan beberapa imbuhan seperti BER-/ME-I yang berarti "melakukan kegiatan bersyukur" ----> saya berSYUKUR punya pekerjaan (I am grateful that I have a job) SYUKURLAH adalah ungkapan (idiom) yang berarti = Thanks God ----> Syukurlah, saya lulus ujian (Thanks God I have passed the test) Hope it will help! :) kalau ada kesulitan aku akan senang membantu, Ririe :)
December 23, 2014
