Christie McKerihan
Kapan Anda menggunakan 'saya' dan 'aku' di bahasa Indonesia? Yang mana lebih umum? Kapan Anda menggunakan 'aku' dan kapan menggunakan 'saya?'
Nov 12, 2014 1:44 PM
Answers · 5
Hey there, Christie! To answer your question, 'saya' is mostly used in formal situation and/or to someone you respect, like talking to your superiors at work or to your teachers if you're still studying. Most people use 'saya' when they first meet someone, as well. 'Aku' is a more comfortable/informal version of it, mostly used to same-aged friends and those you are comfortable being around. I hope this helps.
November 14, 2014
Halo Christie! Semoga saya bisa membantu Kita menggunakan "aku" untuk berbicara kepada orang yang seumur, yang sudah kita kenal, atau kepada orang yang lebih muda dari kita (kadang-kadang) Sedangkan "saya" biasanya digunakan untuk seseorang yang kita hormati, kita baru kenal, orang yang lebih tua, dan untuk hal-hal resmi lainnya :) So, Aku is used for "informal situation, somebody you have known well already, to someone in same age or even younger than you" While Saya is used for "formal situation, someone older than you or you respect to, and in formal event such as meeting etc"
November 13, 2014
Saya dan Anda digunakan untuk keadaan/situasi formal seperti berbicara dengan orang yang lebih tua (guru, atau orang yang baru kamu temui) Saya dan Anda menunjukkan sikap hormat/menghargai orang tersebut. Dan Aku digunakan untuk keadaan/situasi informal seperti berbicara dengan teman, keluarga, orang yang lebih muda atau orang-orang terdekatmu. Semoga bisa membantu ^^
November 13, 2014
saya usually is for formal case, like meeting to older, ur boss, or someone you just met. aku is for informal case, like talking to ur friends, family, or people already close to you.
November 12, 2014
saya usually is for formal case, like meeting to older, ur boss, or someone you just met. aku is for informal case, like talking to ur friends, family, or people already close to you.
November 12, 2014
