[Deleted]
Translation from English to Egyptian Dialect - with arabic letters, please Islam unites all the people. Add my new number because I lost my mobile. A thief stole my mobile. Nevermind, we can talk another time. I have been busy last days. I didn't eat anything today because I had stomachache. My mother is very friendly and funny person. My aunts will come to my house to have dinner together. I don't like to talk to arrogant people. Can you send me a nasheed without music please? I like reading a lot. I love cooking different types of food. Tomorrow I am going to Downtown because I need to buy some stuff. Why do you act like that? How to say .......... in arabic? What does ....... mean? I can't hear you well, maybe you have problems in your connection. Can you speak slouly? Can you speak louder? Can you spell the word ....... in arabic? How can I write ......... in arabic? You have to be patient. Don't get angry/nervous so easily. Laughing is very cool! Sometimes I don't understand you. I haven't decided yet what to do. My friends invited me to go out.Please, if possible write in franco arabic as well.
Nov 14, 2014 10:52 AM
Answers · 19
5
الاسلام بيوحد الناس كلها خد رقمي الجديد عشان الموبايل ضاع مني موبايلي اتسرق ولا يهمك نتكلم وقت تاني انا كنت مشغول اليومين اللي فاتو ماكلتش اي حاج النهارده عشان بطني بتوجعني امي ست ظريفه وحبوبه عمتي هتتعشى معانا النهارده مابحبش اتكلم مع حد شايف نفسه ابعت لي نشيد بس ياريت يكون من غير موسيقى انا بحب القراءه جدا انا بحب اطبخ اكلات مختلفه انا نازله وسط البلد بكره عشان عاوزه اشتري شوية حاجات انت ليه بتعمل كده اذاي تقول ؟؟ انا مش سامعاك كويس تقريبا عندك مشكله في الشبكه ممكن تتكلم بالراحه ممكن تعلي صوتك شويه الكلمه دي بتتكتب اذاي the same اصبر شويه ماتتعصبش بسرعه كده الضحك كويس جدا احيانا مش بعرف افهمك لسه ماقررتش هعمل ايه صحباتي قالولي اخرج معاهم sorry I'm not good at franco
November 14, 2014
2
I have been busy last days. -for male : أنا كنت مشغول الأيام اللى فاتت = Ana Kont Mashghool Elayaam Eli Fatit -for female : أنا كنت مشغولة الأيام اللى فاتت = Ana Kont Mashghoolah Elayaam Eli Fatit I didn't eat anything today because I had stomachache. أنا مكلتش حاجة النهاردة علشان بطنى واجعانى = Ana Makaltish Haga Elnahardah Alshaan Batni Wag3aani My mother is very friendly and funny person. أمى ست مرحة وتتصاحب = Omi Set Mareha We Titsaheb My aunts will come to my house to have dinner together. In English : Aunts means mother sisters and father sisters In Arabic : mother sister are (خالاتى) = Khalati father sisters are (عماتى ) =Ammati So , خالاتى وعماتى هييجوا بيتنا علشان نتعشى مع بعض = Khalati We Ammati Hayegoo Beetna Alashan Netashaa Ma3a Pa3d I don't like to talk to arrogant people. أنا مبحبش أتكلم مع الناس اللى شايفة نفسها أوى = Ana Maba7ebsh Atkalim Ma3a Elnass Elii Shayfah Nafsaha Awi Can you send me a nasheed without music please? -for male : لو سمحت ممكن تبعت لى نشيد من غير موسيقى = Laow Sama7t Momken Tebe3at li Nasheed Men Gheer Mosseeqa -for female : لو سمحتى ممكن تبعتليلى نشيد من غير موسيقى = Laow Sama7ti Momken Tebe3atili Nasheed Men Gheer Mosseeqa I like reading a lot. أنا بحب القراية أوى = Ana Ba7eb Elerayaa Awee
November 15, 2014
2
How can I write ......... in arabic? إزاى أكتب .......بالعربى = Elzay Akteb ......Belarabi You have to be patient. -for male : لازم تكون صبور = Lazem Tekoon Saboor -for female : لازم تكونى صبورة = Lazem Tekooni Saboorah Don't get angry/nervous so easily. -for male : متغضبش /متتعصبش بسرعة = Mateghdabsh / Matit3asabsh Besor3ah -for female : متغضبيش / متتعصبيش بسرعة = Mateghdabeesh / Matit3asabeesh Besor3ah Laughing is very cool! الضحك حاجة لطيفة جدا = Elde7q 7agah Lateefah Gedaan Sometimes I don't understand you. -for male : أحيانا مبفهمكش = A7yanann Mabafhamaksh -for female : أحيانا مبفهمكيش = A7yanann Mabafhamkeesh I haven't decided yet what to do. أنا لسة مقررتش أعمل إيه = Ana Lesah Maqarrartesh A3mel Eeh My friends invited me to go out. صحباتى كلمونى علشان نخرج = Sa7bati Kalimoni Alashaan Nokhroog
November 15, 2014
2
I love cooking different types of food. أنا بحب أطبخ أنواع مختلفة من الأكل = Ana Ba7eeb Atbokh Anwa3 Mokhtaleefa Men Elakl Tomorrow I am going to Downtown because I need to buy some stuff. بكرة أنا رايحة وسط البلد علشان عايزة أشترى شوية حاجات = Bookrah Ana Ray7ah West Elbalad Alashaan Ayzaa Ashteri Shewayet Hagaat Why do you act like that? -for male : ليه بتتصرف كدة = Leeh Betitsaraf Keddah -for female : ليه بتتصرفى كدة = Leeh Betitsarafi Keddah How to say .......... in arabic? إزاى أقول .........بالعربى = Elzay Aool ...... Belarabi What does ....... mean? إيه معنى ........= Eeh Ma3naa ....... I can't hear you well, maybe you have problems in your connection. -for male : أنا مش سامعاك كويس ممكن يكون عندَك مشكلة فى الاتصال = Ana Mesh Sam3ak Kowayess , Momken Yekoon 3andak Moshkelah Fi Eletisal -for female : أنا مش سامعاكى كويس ممكن يكون عندِك مشكلة فى الاتصال = Ana Mesh Sam3aqi Kowayess , Momken Yekoon 3andek Moshkelah Fi Eletisal Can you speak slowly? -for male : ممكن تتكلم براحة = Momken Titkalem Bera7ah -for female : ممكن تتكلمى براحة = Momken Titkalimi Bera7ah Can you speak louder? -for male : ممكن تعلى صوتَك = Momken Te3ali Sotaq -for female : ممكن تعلى صوتِك = Momken Te3ali Soteq Can you spell the word ....... in arabic? -for male : ممكن تنطقلى .......بالعربى = Momken Tentaqli .......Belarabi -for female : ممكن تنطقيلى ........بالعربى = Momken Tentaqeeli ........Belarabi
November 15, 2014
1
What I understood is you want it in Egyptian dialect and franco explanation So , Islam unites all the people. الإسلام بيوحد كل الناس = Elislam beywahid Kol Elnass Add my new number because I lost my mobile. -for male : ضيف رقمى الجديد علشان تليفونى ضاع= Deef Raqami Algedeed 3lashan Telefoni Da3 -for female : ضيفى رقمى الجديد علشان تليفونى ضاع= Deefi Raqami Algedeed 3lashan Telefoni Da3 A thief stole my mobile. حرامى سرق تليفونى = Harami Saraq Telefoni Never mind, we can talk another time. -for male : متشغلش بالك ممكن نتكلم وقت تانى = Matishghelsh Palak Momken Netkalim Waet Tani -for female : متشغليش بالك ممكن نتكلم وقت تانى = Matishgheleesh Palak Momken Netkalim Waet Tani
November 15, 2014
