Muhammad
Bozariz efendim. Ne kader ? Bozarız efendim. Ne kader ? what's the meaning of " bozarız " ?
Nov 17, 2014 4:44 PM
Answers · 3
3
100 lira bozabilir misin 5 lik ve 10 luk olacak şekilde? - Could you break a hundred liras like tens or fives? It doesn't necessarily have to be coin. As for the word (bozarız), it means I can break. By the way, you made a typo. It's not kader. It is kadar. Kader means fate which is totally different thing.
November 17, 2014
1
Example: Can you break a twenty dollar bill? (Yirmi dolarlık banknot bozabilirmisiniz?) Bozarız means: we can break(literally) or I can break(formally used by a single person with the plural pronoun 'we' which stands for I as it is in this case). Bozmak ( infitive form ) means: to break
November 20, 2014
Bozuk (para) = change (para) bozmak = make change
November 17, 2014
