Mahdiyya Ahmed
Meaning Of Sentence? 그 한국 틴트랑 그곳에서 파는 틴트의 차이가 특별히 있나? What does this mean?
Nov 18, 2014 4:13 PM
Answers · 7
1
sorry.i don't know.
November 18, 2014
Hi Mahdiyya, "틴트" = a tinted lip gloss(Korean people usually call it "틴트") For easy understanding, I split your sentence. 그 한국 틴트(that Korean tinted lip gloss) / 랑(and) / 그곳에서 파는 틴트(the tinted lip gloss sold in there) / 의(of) / 차이(difference) / 가('particle used after subject') / 특별히(specifically) / 있나?(is there?) So the full sentence would be, "그 한국 틴트랑 그곳에서 파는 틴트의 차이가 특별히 있나?" = "Is there any specific difference between that Korean tinted lip gloss and the one sold in there? Hope it helps,
November 19, 2014
틴트는 입술에 바르는 립스틱의 일종입니다. Tiint is a kind of lipsticks. 이미지 확인하세요. http://image.search.naver.com/search.naver?where=image&sm=tab_jum&ie=utf8&query=틴트 그 한국 틴트랑 그곳에서 파는 틴트의 차이가 특별히 있나? Is there any special difference between Korean tint and tint sold there?
November 19, 2014
