倪柯
The word 才 Hello, I would like to know how to use the word 才 in Mandarin Chinese. Thank you.
Nov 18, 2014 7:10 PM
Answers · 3
1
才,has too many means. you can check it in dictionary. here , i tell you some means. 1, 才 means "just" example: 我才吃过晚饭。——i have just had dinner. 2,才 means "when". example: 雨停了,我才走。——i leave when the rain stopped. 3,才 means "just a moment ago". example:我才回家。——i went home just a moment ago. ...
November 19, 2014
1
1 才 means Only. For example 这件衣服只要50美元。This cloth only cost 50 dollars. So the buyer think it is very cheap. 2 才 means a motion of complaing.For example 你怎么才来? means You are so late for speakers.
November 19, 2014
It very difficult to describe how to use "才”, only one hanji doesn't make sense. In general, the most common expression is " 刚才” ,which means just moment.Another one is "才华“ which means talented, versatile. we can't understand "才" separated from a word or a sentence, as what I said, we learn “刚才”,“才华","这东西很便宜,才用了两元”“昨天才来”,etc. I hope it would help you.
November 19, 2014
