Yichen Du
What if I wanna say another word instead of saying "made by xxx" What could work most appropriately please? Thanks!
Nov 20, 2014 7:23 PM
Answers · 6
1
Depending on the case you could use e.g. : Created by Prepared by Crafted by etc.
November 20, 2014
In IT Developed by, Wrote by ...
November 20, 2014
He/she has given the preposition 'by' so you could not confuse it with 'made in'.
November 23, 2014
The answer depends on the context. Can you explain a bit more about how you are using the term? In which situation? Sometimes one might say "Made in USA... or Made in China" when referring to a product created in a country. However if you were reading a newspaper article the word "made" would not be used. In that case (or the case of writing a paper) one might simple write "by YiChen Du" or even "YiChen Du" by itself. If you can give more context then I can present an appropriate response.
November 20, 2014
