Lili
Что означает выражение "выбивать из колеи"? и как его употреблять? Запишите примеры употребления.
Nov 20, 2014 9:53 PM
Answers · 8
1
Great question! We use this idiom to describe our frustrating feelings about the situation that shocked and confused us very much! Examples: Это ситуация окончательно выбила меня из колеи Эти ужасные новости выбили меня из колеи Я просто выбита из колеи после разговора с моей подругой
November 26, 2014
1
You can read about it here:http://www.idiomcenter.com/dictionary/%D0%B2%D1%8B%D0%B1%D0%B8%D1%82%D1%8C-%D0%B8%D0%B7-%D0%BA%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%B8 Примеры употребления: Эти новости выбили её из колеи. Любая неудача может выбить из колеи. Впечатлительного человека можно легко выбить из колеи. Разговор с начальником надолго выбил его из колеи.
November 20, 2014
Пример: Я выбита из колеи. У меня больше нет сил. Все идет не так, как планировалось.
November 20, 2014
In order to answer that one has to explain what 'колея' is first. And that's a groove left in a country road by a wagon wheel (or a car wheel). So when your wagon runs along this groove, it's basically on its usual path, not swaying left or right from it. But when something pushes you from the side, your wagon is off the groove and you don't have smooth familiar path anymore. You are in for some unpredictable, and potentially unpleasant things, you're in for a stress reaction.
November 20, 2014
Кoлея-it is trace in the road , hollow from wheels on the road . when you drive along колея , it is not so good , but it is possible to drive , but when you loose trace , loose колея - it is problem to go father. this expression comes from here
November 21, 2014
Show more
