Igor
Как правильно перевести на английский язык слова "пот"? Я путаюсь в употреблении слов sweat и perspiration(perspiration) в значении слова "пот, потеть"можете объяснить мне эту разницу на русском языке и привести на русском, спасибо.
Nov 21, 2014 10:28 AM
0
0
Answers · 0
Igor
Language Skills
English, Russian
Learning Language
English
Follow
Articles You May Also Like
Doing Quizzes is a Good Way to Learn a Second Language… True or False?
by
4 likes · 2 Comments
Navigating Global Business: The Power of Business English, Cultural Sensitivity, and Career Advancement Strategies
by
10 likes · 4 Comments
10 Strategies to Keep Young Learners Involved in Your italki Classes
by
46 likes · 21 Comments
More articles
Download the italki App
Interact with native speakers around the world.