Benjamin
规律,规则,规定,规矩,规章, 有什么区别? 谢谢
Nov 23, 2014 5:45 AM
Answers · 3
1
规律:for example, newton's law is a 规律. anyway, people observes some phenomenon and summarize something. the things which are summarized are called 规律. another example, u get up at 7:00 and sleep at 22:00 everyday. this is ur 生活规律---living law. the character 规 means something which is created by people to limit something, to create some rule. for example, 圆规---bow compass the character 律 means something that we MUST observe. for example, 法律---law 规则:rule, such as 游戏规则 规定:it is almost the same with 规则. this word highlights that the rule cant be broken. for example, 这是公司的规定,每个人都必须遵守。 we dont use 规则 here. 规章:a system of rule. for example, 这份100页的材料是公司的规章制度. the character 章 means chapter. 规矩:implicit rules of a society. for example, parent tells child that people mustn't say anything while eating. this is a 规矩. if u dont do like this, we say: 你没规矩。 another phrase: 我们做事必须有规矩,不能没规矩。
November 23, 2014
你需要一本汉语字典。 规律:you can regard it as a rule of nature.It is objective.For example,sun rise at the east,fall in the west. 规则与规定:规则is only a noun.it's meaning equal to 规定。For example,you should follow game's rule.But 规定 is also verb,you can say,law 规定 us do not do something. 规矩:Actually,it is also equal to 规则,规定,and it is noun,but it is informal,you can see it in some Chinese TVshows. 规章:it is some rules,Provisions of company, For example,as a worker,you should follow your company's 规章。 Read dictionary,it will help you. :)
November 23, 2014
