Elena
What does "fight about everything" mean?
Nov 23, 2014 9:51 AM
Answers · 10
To have a battle or argue about something For instance: if you love her fight about her. Or Fight about everything if you wanna survive. I hope, you have got the idea :)
November 23, 2014
Fighting about something means to argue about it, especially if that argument is between two people who are in some kind of close relationship. So, if a married couple is said to fight about everything, they would probably disagree vehemently on everything from where to go for a holiday to what to have for breakfast.
November 23, 2014
Thanks, Andrew
December 10, 2014
A nice song about this subject, by the great Leonard Cohen is: "There is a War" Just one line from it: "there is war between the onses who say there is a war and the ones who say there isn't" Please do me a personal favour, and give it a try (in case you don't already know it) : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ncdY2nGKzBs lyrics are here: http://songmeanings.com/songs/view/74106/
December 10, 2014
