Julia
any mistakes ? About my friend I would like to tell you about my friend. Her name is Lena. We have known each other for many years. I always can recognise her among many other people. She is girl of average height with a long blond hair. Lena looks very sporting. She is lean and slender build. Her skin is oval. Lena has straight nose and beautiful lips. Lena's eyes are very nice. Her face is always kind and well-wishing. She often smiles and she's always optimistic. Lena is a very pretty girl and a true friend.
Nov 23, 2014 10:50 AM
Answers · 3
2
She is a girl of average height with long blond hair. She looks very athletic.She has a lean and slender build. Not sure what you mean by oval. Maybe you mean her skin tone is olive?
November 23, 2014
"She is lean and slender build." --- What sounds more natural to me is either: "She is of lean and slender build" or "She is lean and of slender build."
November 23, 2014
I can always recognise her among many other people. (Wew use always after our main verb-recognise) ...with long blond hair (we can say a hair only if it's one hair on your jacket and you can count it. But we cannot count hair on our heads) Her skin is oval (?) Can you explain to me what you wanted to say? Lena has a straight nose (Don't forget to use articles)
November 23, 2014
