[Deleted]
“嘱咐” 和 “告知” 有什么区别? “嘱咐” 和 “告知” 有什么区别?
Nov 23, 2014 9:57 PM
Answers · 5
What does the grammar mean in the sentence? https://chinesebuffetnearmenow.net/ I have a few questions. What does mean? I don't understand what the grammar point sleep means in this sentence. Why wasn't if alone used?
June 20, 2022
嘱咐是交待一些事情的意思,可能还没有发生 告知是可能已经发生了,是被动的
November 25, 2014
“嘱咐” 强调try to let the receiver accept the information and follow the instruction. "告知" : inform only ,let the receiver receive the information only.
November 24, 2014
嘱咐(=叮嘱) contains a kind of emiton. 告知 doesnt. 嘱:some important talk, for example, u got sick, u meet ur doctor, and ur doctor tells u that u should drink more water. what ur doctor say is 医嘱 咐:吩咐 elder orders younger do something by talking. boss orders employee do something by talking. this talk is called 吩咐. for example, 我的老板吩咐我去出差。 叮:some bugs can 叮人. for example, 我被蚊子叮了个疙瘩。 so we use this character to express that someone tells something very very important to someone. just like bugs keep biting people and dont leave anymore. for example, 我妈妈嘱咐我要照顾好自己。 -----------my mom care about me so she tell me that. 我的老板嘱咐我要做好我的工作。----------- because my boss care about my job, if i do it badly, the boss gonna fire me. 告知 means 告诉知道----- let someone know something. it means 告诉 but more official. 这家公司已经告知它的客户关于这件产品的一些信息。
November 23, 2014
