Lianna
How to say "A very strong dream?" Ich denke "Ein Träum sehr starke",Let me give insistent as an alternative word to strong! (though in a poetic way I feel like strong is closer to what I'm trying to say!) "I had an insistent dream"
Nov 24, 2014 10:29 PM
Answers · 8
1
Very vivid ? Do you mean it really seemed like real?
November 24, 2014
1
You could say it the way you already have. However, this does not truly tell what kind of dream you had. What do you mean by strong? Do you mean the dream was life like? Whas the dream intense? etc. I had a very intense dream! The dream I had seemed so real!
November 24, 2014
1
Ich hatte einen sehr eindringlichen / lebhaften / realen / realistischen Traum.
November 25, 2014
