Miracle Eze
How do one Good morning in Chinese?
Nov 25, 2014 3:33 PM
Answers · 7
2
Good morning = 早上好! = Zǎo-shang hǎo!
November 25, 2014
1
早上好 = zăo shang hăo (mostly in China) 早安 zăo 'ān 早 zăo
November 26, 2014
good morning——早上好——zǎo shàng hǎo as people always say morning instead of good morning, we always use 早——zǎo to instead 早上好. It also can be 早安——zǎo ān,it has some different means to good morning,because 安——ān means good luck. 早上好——zǎo shàng hǎo 早——zǎo 早安——zǎo ān
December 9, 2014
早上好, 早, 你好,
November 29, 2014
Good morning. 早上好 zăo shang hăo (mostly in China) 早安 zăo 'ān 早 zăo Good afternoon. 下午好 xià wŭ hăo (mostly in China) 午安 wŭ 'ān Good evening./Good night. 晚上好 wăn shàng hăo 晚安 wăn 'ān
November 29, 2014
Show more
