Sarita Villaquiran
Why are you learning a second language ? I would like to know why you are learning a second language let me know :)
Nov 26, 2014 2:10 AM
Answers · 4
Hi Im not Learning second language next moment. In my life. I need help people life you. My level In english is bad. But one Day, i speak very Well. We can friends. Eu falo português nativo. Neste caso podemos ser amigos. Assim trocamos experiências incríveis. Um abraço maicon
December 29, 2014
Because I am ashamed of being monolingual.
November 26, 2014
I'm learning because it's so important to get good job oportunities and it's really fun when you can see a movie without subscripts
November 26, 2014
Because it's interesting, because it's fun. But mostly so I can speak to others in their native language rather than relying on them to know mine.
November 26, 2014
